Lycaena dispar rutilus

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Lycaena dispar rutilus
Author
Werneburg, 1864
Vernacular names
  • isokultasiipi (alalaji rutilus) (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.230680
Taxon rank
subspecies
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Experts
  • Lauri Kaila
  • Marko Mutanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Moths and butterflies
  • Butterflies
  • Macrolepidoptera