Heteroptera

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Heteroptera
Author
Latreille, 1810
Vernacular names
  • luteet (Finnish)
  • skinnbaggar (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.229577
Taxon rank
suborder
Experts
  • Anders Albrecht
  • Heidi Viljanen
DNA barcode sequences
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Nivelkärsäiset
  • Heteropterans
Total 553 species