Elachista fucicola

  • Overview
  • Images
  • Biology
  • Taxonomy
  • Occurrence
  • Specimen

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Elachista fucicola
Author
(Velley) Areschoug
Vernacular names
  • haurunturkki (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.213341
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Conservation status in Finland
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
Expert
  • Marja Koistinen
Number of DNA barcodes
Informal groups
  • Algae
  • Macro algae
  • Brown algae and yellow green algae