Ulva clathrata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Ulva clathrata
Author
(Roth) C.Agardh
Vernacular names
  • sammalsuolilevä (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.213288
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 DD – Data Deficient
Expert
  • Marja Koistinen
DNA barcode sequences
Ulva clathrata
4 public records
Informal groups
  • Algae
  • Macro algae
  • Green algae