Ulva linza

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Ulva linza
Author
Linnaeus
Vernacular names
  • velmusuolilevä (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.213287
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 DD – Data Deficient
Expert
  • Marja Koistinen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Algae
  • Green algae