Cladophora rupestris

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Cladophora rupestris
Author
(Linnaeus) Kützing
Vernacular names
  • meriahdinparta (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.213278
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
Expert
DNA barcode sequences
Cladophora rupestris
1 public records
Informal groups
  • Algae
  • Macro algae
  • Green algae