Cladophora glomerata

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Cladophora glomerata
Author
(Linnaeus) Kützing
Vernacular names
  • viherahdinparta (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.213277
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
Expert
  • Marja Koistinen
DNA barcode sequences
Cladophora glomerata
3 public records
Informal groups
  • Algae