Ragworm Hediste diversicolor complex

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
Scientific name
Hediste diversicolor complex
Vernacular names
  • merisukasjalkainen (Finnish)
  • rovborstmask (Swedish)
  • Ragworm (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.212147
Taxon rank
aggregate
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NE – Not Evaluated
  • 2010 LC – Least Concern
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
Informal groups
  • Worms
  • Annelids
  • Polychaetes