Myriapods Myriapoda

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Myriapoda
Vernacular names
  • tuhatjalkaiset (Finnish)
  • mångfotingar (Swedish)
  • Myriapods (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.211495
Taxon rank
subphylum
Occurrence in Finland
Presumed to occur in Finland
Expert
  • Varpu Vahtera
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Myriapods
Total 63 species