Ulva intestinalis

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Ulva intestinalis
Author
Linnaeus
Vernacular names
  • isosuolilevä (Finnish)
  • tarmtång (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.206716
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 LC – Least Concern
Expert
  • Marja Koistinen
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Algae
  • Macro algae
  • Green algae