Ulva

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Ulva
Author
Linnaeus
Vernacular names
  • suolilevät (Finnish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.206715
Taxon rank
genus
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Expert
  • Marja Koistinen
DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Algae
  • Macro algae