White-finned gudgeon Romanogobio albipinnatus

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Romanogobio albipinnatus
Author
(Lukasch, 1933)
Vernacular names
  • valkoevätörö (Finnish)
  • vitfenad sandkrypare (Swedish)
  • White-finned gudgeon (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.206676
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Anthropogenic
This species is invasive
EstablishmentEstablished
Regulatory Status
  • New invasive species ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
Expert
  • Risto Väinölä
DNA barcode sequences
Romanogobio albipinnatus
0 public records
Informal groups
  • Fishes