Fungus weevils Anthribidae

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map. A total of

observations in Finland?

Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Anthribidae
Author
Billberg, 1820
Vernacular names
  • typpykärsäkkäät (Finnish)
  • plattnosbaggar (Swedish)
  • Fungus weevils (English)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.195428
Taxon rank
family
Occurrence in Finland
Observed in Finland
Experts
  • Jyrki Muona
Number of public DNA barcode sequences
Due to restrictions in the internatonal BOLD API, we currently cannot show these numbers. ?
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • Beetles
Total 10 species