Attagenus woodroffei

The map represents observations of this taxon, but it may not be used as a distribution map.

squares
Observations
  • Total squares
Checklist
FinBIF master checklist
Scientific name
Attagenus woodroffei
Author
Halstead & Green, 1979
Vernacular names
  • vyöturkiskuoriainen (Finnish)
  • vågbandad pälsänger (Swedish)
Identifier
http://tun.fi/MX.192580
Taxon rank
species
Occurrence in Finland
Published from Finland
Status in Finland
  • Stable population
  • Anthropogenic
  • Common
This species is invasive
EstablishmentDoes not occur in the wild in Finland
Regulatory Status
  • Finland’s National Strategy on Invasive Alien Species (GR 2012) ?
Finnish Regional Red List Category
  • 2019 NA – Not Applicable
  • 2010 NA – Not Applicable
  • 2000 NE – Not Evaluated
Experts
  • Jyrki Muona
  • Jaakko Mattila
DNA barcode sequences
Attagenus woodroffei
2 public records
Informal groups
  • Insects and arachnids
  • MVL.33